THE INSTITUTE
FOR THE HUMANITIES
AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

LECTURERS AND SPEAKERS

THE INSTITUTE
FOR THE HUMANITIES
AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

LECTURERS AND SPEAKERS

Permanent Lecturers

OLGA
BARANOVA
art historian, Curator of the Faculty of Design, member of the Association of Art Critics, the Russian Philosophical Society, and the Scientific and Educational Culturological Society
EVGENIY
POGORELOV
artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists and the Creative Union of Artists of Russia
ALEKSANDR
BORISOV
architect, member of the Union of Moscow Architects
ALEKSANDRA
POLYAKOVA
graphic designer, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Moscow
ANASTASIA
PETROVA
architect, Head of TZAM Architects architectural bureau, Dean of the MKIK Architecture College
NATALIA
VOSTRIKOVA
art historian, author of courses on art history at IGUMO, author of Synchronization cultural project
ELIZAVETA
ZEMLYANOVA
artist, Dean of the Faculty of Design of IGUMO, Curator of the Days of Contemporary Art (DOCA) international festival, Curator of Soviet Modernism. From: and To: exhibition project
VADIM
GUSHCHIN
curator of the Photography field of study, Head of the Department of Photography, photo artist, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia, author of more than 40 personal exhibitions whose works are included in many museum and private collections in Russia and abroad, Grand-prix winner of the Silver Camera contest of the Moscow House of Photography
IRINA
CHMYREVA
art historian, PhD in Art History, lead researcher at the Research Institute of Theory and History of Fine Arts of the Russian Academy of Arts
ANDREY
AKIMOV
editor of Foto&Video magazine, commercial photographer and artist
KSENIA
PRONINA
graduate of the Faculty of Journalism of the Moscow State University, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
TATYANA MORDVINOVA theatre photographer, winner of photo contests
IGOR
SPORYNIN
fashion photographer and advertising photographer cooperating with the leading glossy publishers
ROMAN
KOZLOV
PhD in Philology, Dean of the Faculty of Advertising and PR, author of 30 trademarks, script author of more than 600 audio advertisements, producer of a set of successful business conferences including Reputation Online, PRRussia Forum, and PR DRIVERS
MIKHAIL
NIKITIN
professor, Head of the Department of Advertising, author of more than 70 academic works on copyrighting and branding
ELENA
MIKHEEVA
creative director of Directors cut event agency, IGUMO graduate
OLGA
VOLOGINA
director for marketing and network advertising at Panda Park, participant of top-100 certified SMM specialists by the Russian Association for Electronic Communications (RAEC)
ROMAN
PISKUNOV
creator of the Global Talents website, Runet Prize laureate, IGUMO graduate
OLGA KOZHINA professor, entrepreneur, author of articles on marketing and communication
YULIA
RAKOVA
Marketing Director at GetResponse, speaker at international conferences
ELENA
STYRINA
PhD in Philology, certified CPE specialist (C2 level), author of academic articles and study guides
ALEKSEY
KIYAYKIN
translator of films, books, and videogames, including Morrowind
ELENA
KOSHKINA
PhD in Philology, author of academic works and study guides
MARGARITA
SUPRUN
certified CAE and CPE specialist, author of guidance papers
OKSANA
KURENYA
Dean of the Faculty of Linguistics, PhD in Philology, author of more than 70 academic works on the English language and teaching psychology, developer of unique specialized courses on Sociolinguistics and Varieties of English
ILYA
KURENYA
author of academic papers, unique workshops, supervisor of students intercultural projects


Guest Speakers


VALENTINA
UDINTSEVA
designer, co-founder of the Prague School of Design
SERGEY
STAROSTIN
Creative Director of Stoyn studio
POKRAS
LAMPAS
calligraphy artist, founder of calligrafuturism
VALERY
CHTAK
artists whose works are presented in the collections of Moscow Museum of Modern Art, The State Tretyakov Gallery, Deutsche Bank, and in the private collections of Russia and other countries
ANDREY
SYAILEV
media and street artist, participant of the First Triennial of Russian Contemporary Art (2017), 5th and 6th Moscow Biennales of Contemporary Art, and MANIFESTA-10 festival (2014)
DMITRY
GUTOV
curator, historian, art theorist, art critic, member of the editorial board of Khudozhestvennaya Zhizn magazine, organiser of the Mikhail Lifshitz Institute
EGOR
EFREMOV
orientalist, calligraphy master
OLEG
ARNAUTOV
graphic artist, photographer, and pedagogue. He is the founder and head of 4che studio, vice president of the Avto Starina festival, curator of a photo contest. His works were exhibited in the Russian Museum in Saint Petersburg. He is also the curator of the Artlitfund Auction House project
ARISTARKH
CHERNYSHEV
laureate of Kandinsky Prize in the nomination Media Art, winner of the Grand Prix at the Extra Short Film Festival in Novosibirsk in a nomination Animation
OLYA
KROYTOR
artist, laureate of the Kandinsky Prize in a nomination Young Artist. Project of the Year in 2015
ALBINA
MOKHRYAKOVA
film director
PAVEL
OTDELNOV
artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists. He is included in the 49ART Russian Investment Art Rating, multiple nominee of the Kandinsky Prize, finalist of the Sergey Kuryokhin Prize for Contemporary Art and the Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art. His works are kept in the collections of the Russian Museum, State Tretyakov Gallery, Moscow Museum of Modern Art (MMOMA), Erarta Museum of Contemporary Art, and many others. The artist's works were bought by private collectors from Russia, the USA, and Italy
SLAVA
PTRK
contemporary street artist
IRINA
TOLKACHEVA
art critic, photography historian, lecturer in Photoplay art school, jury member of various photography contests
JOSE
HERNÁNDEZ
architect, researcher of panel housebuilding (Chile)
MARCO
RESIDORI
sociologist, cityteller, lecturer, author and supervisor of Italian Park project
SASHA
SHCHERBINA
Head of the Modern Art section of Tolyatti Art Museum, curator of exhibitions, artist
MARINA
ZVYAGINTSEVA
artist
EVGENIY
FATEEV
founder of StreetArt guerilla marketing agency
PHILIPP
MEUSER
PhD in Technical Science, Head of Meuser Architecten BDA architectural bureau, Head of DOM Publishers publishing house
DARIA
SERENKO
artist, founder of Silent Picketing project, supervisor of Extreme Communication gallery, head of Peresvetov Pereulok gallery, author of cultural and exhibition projects, workshops, head of a poetic laboratory for teens
ARSENIY
ZHILYAEV
artist
KATYA
BOCHAVAR
curator of GROUND galleries, artist, sculptor, performance artist, and the designer at the Russian pavilion for the 53rd Venice Biennale
SERGEY
MIRONENKO
member of the Mukhomor art collective
VSEVOLOD
LISOVSKY
ideologist and head of Theatre.doc
LIZA
MOROZOVA
artist, performance author
EVGENIY
BERZNER
Russian curator of exhibition projects in the field of photography in Russia and abroad, creator of more than 300 photo exhibitions
FRANÇOISE AND
DANIEL CARTIER
famous contemporary Swiss photo artists
VIKTOR
LYAGUSHKIN
National Geographic photographer famous for his underwater photos, author of more than 1000 publications and reports in the most renowned world magazines
ROBERTO
CONTE
Italian architecture photographer, author of numerous photo albums of architecture, lecturer
VALERY CHERKASHIN
AND NATALIA CHERKASHINA
famous contemporary Russian artists and photographers, performance artists, whose works are included in many collections of the worlds largest museums
VALENTIN
VASIN
Head of SMM at Sberbank
EVA
DEMENKOVA
SMM Director at BlackLight agency, IGUMO graduate
MARINA
MISHUNKINA
First Deputy General Director at Argymenty I Fakty publishing house
BARBARA
DIETRICH
Editor-in-Chief of Diplomatic World Magazine, Belgium
IWONA
MALEVICH
designer, grandniece of Kazimir Malevich, Poland
JIRI
HÖNES
art historian, Germany
OLGA
KAZARTSEVA
Deputy Director General of Translink-24
GEORGY
MELNIKOV
historian, lead researcher of the Institute of Slavic Studies at RAS
GALINA
LIFSHITZ-ARTEMYEVA
writer, translator, logotherapist
JEYSUNDAR
D.
Director of the Jawaharlal Nehru Cultural Centre of the Embassy of India
ALEKSANDR
VASILEVICH
PhD in Philology, professor, lead researcher of the Institute of Linguistics of RAS
YURI
ANDREYCHUK
translator of The Witcher 2, The Witcher 3, and Cyberpunk 2077 videogames
TATYANA
GABOVA
Waldorf pedagogue
.jpg
Rector
Marina
Volynkina

1993-2020 IGUMO. ALL MATERIALS ARE CREATED BY STUDENTS AND STAFF OF IGUMO

share page:
LEARN MORE
About us Contacts

1993-2020 IGUMO. ALL MATERIALS ARE CREATED BY STUDENTS AND STAFF OF IGUMO